More Images

Common Name: red twig dogwood  

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Cornaceae

Zone: 3 to 7

Height: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Bloom Time: May to June

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Cornus Sercia 'ARCTIC FIRE' 5G

$60.00Price
  • Watermark Woods ensures that plants are healthy when they leave our shop. Since we can not gaurentee growing conditions we do not gaurentee plants.